一种基于直线段上下文的红外与可见光异源图像匹配方法

其他题名: Infrared and visible-light different-source image matching method based on context of line segments

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于直线段上下文的红外与可见光异源图像匹配方法,包括以下过程:采用LSD算法检测出图像中的直线段,并按照几何约束规则挑选出关键直线段;通过改进的图像角点检测方法检测角点;通过计算特征点四象限邻域内线段的曼哈顿距离,得到每条直线段对特征点的贡献,在此基础上采用圆形阵列的方式,构建基于直线段上下文的特征描述子;运用双向匹配策略和RANSAC算法实现红外与可见光图像的匹配。本发明的算法可以获取到更多正确的匹配点对,能够适应灰度差异较为严重的红外与可见光图像的精确匹配,并且在鲁棒性和时间效率方面都要优于主流异源图像匹配算法。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an infrared and visible-light different-source image matching method based on the context of line segments, comprising the following steps: using an LSD algorithm to detect line segments in an image, and selecting key line segments according to geometric constraint rules; detecting corners through an improved image corner detection method; calculating the Manhattan distance between the line segments in four-quadrant neighborhoods of a feature point to get the contribution of each line segment to the feature point, and on the basis, building a feature descriptor based on the context of line segments through adoption of a circular array; and using a bidirectional matching strategy and an RANSAC algorithm to realize infrared and visible-light image matching. Through the method, more correct matching point pairs can be acquired. The method can adapt to exact matching of infrared and visible-light images with serious gray level difference, and is superior to mainstream different-source image matching algorithms in terms of robustness and time efficiency.