一种基于灯光的流量统计装置

其他题名: Light-based flow counting device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于灯光的流量统计装置,包括:视频采集电路、控制电路、视频处理电路、流量统计电路以及存储记录电路、电源,其中控制电路根据当前动态视频信号反馈控制命令给视频采集电路进行自适应参数调节。视频处理电路对输入的标准动态视频信号进行相应处理后将只包含车灯信息的动态视频信号送给流量统计电路,流量统计电路通过对当前视场内车灯数量进行统计实时计算出动态车流量信息输出给存储记录电路保存记录下来。本发明对视场内背景进行过滤突出车灯信号,通过去除背景干扰增强有用信号提高统计的准确性和可靠性,增强了环境适应能力,可作为扩展模块应用于现有流量统计装置中,也可作为分立系统独立工作或者作为便携设备应用于车载或需要短期快速架设的地方。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a light-based flow counting device including a video colleting circuit, a control circuit, a video processing circuit, a flow counting circuit, a storage and recording circuit and a power source. The control circuit feeds control commands to the video collecting circuit according to current dynamic video signals for self-adaptive parameter adjustment. The video processing circuit performs corresponding processing on input standard dynamic video signals and then sends dynamic video signals only containing vehicle light information to the flow counting circuit. The flow counting circuit performing counting on vehicle lamps in a current view field and calculates dynamic vehicle flow information in real time and outputs the information to the storage and recording circuit for storing and recording. According to the invention, vehicle lamp signals are highlighted through filtering a background in the view field. The counting accuracy and reliability are improved by removing background interference and enhancing the valid signals. The environment adapting capability of the device is enhanced. The device provided by the invention can act as an expansion module and be applied to a current flow counting device and can also work as a separate system working independently or as a portable device applied to a vehicle or a place requiring short term quick mounting.