一种可快速拆装的空间结构被动端口

Alternative Title: Space structure passive port capable of being rapidly dismantled and installed

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种可快速拆装的空间结构被动端口,适用于空间末端执行器的被动端口与载荷之间的快速拆装,包括被动面板、底座、挡板、拉杆、弹簧及把手,底座安装在载荷上,所述被动面板的周向均布有多个挡板,每个挡板上均安装有拉杆,该拉杆具有沿轴向往复移动及转动的自由度;所述拉杆的一端为与底座的连接端,另一端设有把手,在拉杆上套设有弹簧,所述弹簧的一端抵接在被动面板上,另一端抵接于拉杆的轴肩上。本发明结构简单,通过拉杆实现被动面板与底座的快速拆装,操作快捷,易于安装且可靠实用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a space structure passive port capable of being rapidly dismantled and installed. The passive port of a space end effector and a load can be rapidly dismantled and installed. The space structure passive port comprises a passive panel, a base, baffles, pull rods, springs and handles. The base is installed on the load, a plurality of baffles are evenly distributed on the circumference of the passive panel, the pull rods are installed on every baffle and have the degree of freedom of reciprocating motion and rotation in the axial direction, one end of every pull rod is connected with the base, the other end of every pull rod is provided with the handle, the pull rods are sleeved with the springs, one end of every spring abuts against the passive panel, and the other end of every spring abuts against shaft shoulders of the pull rods. The space structure passive port is simple in structure, the passive panel and the base can be rapidly dismantled and installed through the pull rods, and the space structure passive port is rapid to operate, easy to install, and reliable and practical.