一种球形飞行器

Alternative Title: Spherical aircraft

Abstract: 本发明涉及飞行器,具体地说是一种球形飞行器。包括上半球、控制面板、摄像头模块、下半球、涵道风扇、电调、主电路板、电路支撑架及电池,其中上半球和下半球连接形成球形腔体,所述上半球上设有控制面板、摄像头模块及进气口,所述下半球上设有出风口,所述出风口内设有涵道风扇,所述电调、主电路板和电池通过电路支撑架设置于所述球形腔体内,所述电调和主电路板与电池连接,所述摄像头模块与主电路板连接,所述电调与涵道风扇连接。本发明结构新颖,控制灵活,适用于各种环境侦察。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an aircraft and concretely relates to a spherical aircraft. The spherical aircraft comprises an upper hemisphere, a control panel, a camera module, a lower hemisphere, a ducted fan, an electronic speed controller, a main circuit board, a circuit support and a cell. The upper hemisphere and the lower hemisphere are connected to form a spherical chamber, the control panel, the camera module and an air inlet are arranged on the upper hemisphere, a gas outlet is arranged on the lower hemisphere, the ducted fan is arranged in the gas outlet, the electronic speed controller, the main circuit board and the cell are arranged in the spherical chamber by the circuit support, the electronic speed controller and the main circuit board are connected to the cell, the camera module is connected to the main circuit board, and the electronic speed controller is connected to the ducted fan. The spherical aircraft has a novel structure, can be flexibly controlled and is suitable for investigation in various environments.