绝缘子检测机器人仿足型移动机构

其他题名: Foot simulation type moving mechanism of insulator detection robot

摘要: 一种绝缘子检测机器人仿足型移动机构,解决了现有技术存在的绝缘子表面易磨损、难以适应绝缘子串误差等问题,包括由本体和行走装置构成的移动单元以及检测元件,其技术要点是:至少采用两组移动单元相互铰接,形成平动步进移动机构;本体包括导向杆、与导向杆连接的呈“几”字形结构的两个相对布置的框架;行走装置包括变机架平行四边形机构、凸轮机构和驱动机构。其结构设计合理,容易装卸,便于携带,独特的平动步进移动作业,运行安全可靠,不仅便于检测水平、悬垂和倾斜绝缘子,拓宽适用范围,而且实现与绝缘子表面接触无滚动和滑动磨损,自适应绝缘子串的制造和安装误差,从而显著提高检测效率和综合评定的准确率。

其他摘要: A foot simulation type moving mechanism of an insulator detection robot solves the problems that in the prior art, the surfaces of insulators are prone to abrasion and it is difficult to adapt to errors of an insulator chain. The foot simulation type moving mechanism comprises moving units and a detection element, wherein each moving unit is composed of a body and a walking device. The foot simulation type moving mechanism is technically characterized in that at least two moving units are hinged together to form a horizontally-moving stepping moving mechanism; each body comprises a guide rod and two opposite frames, and the two frames are connected with the guide rod to form a structure shaped like a Chinese character 'ji'; each walking device comprises a variable machine frame parallelogram mechanism, a cam mechanism and a driving mechanism. The foot simulation type moving mechanism is reasonable in structure and design, easy to detach and assemble, convenient to carry, unique in horizontally-moving stepping mobile operation and safe and reliable in running; the insulators in the horizontal, overhung and inclined states are convenient to detect, and the application range is widened; no rolling or sliding friction occurs when making contact with the surfaces of the insulators, the moving mechanism adapts to the manufacturing and installation errors of the insulator chain by itself, and therefore detection efficiency and comprehensive evaluation accuracy are remarkably improved.