一种模块化两自由度手抓

其他题名: Modular two-degree-of-freedom gripper

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种模块化两自由度手抓,包括旋转模块及夹持模块,旋转模块包括旋转外壳、旋转舵机、转动关节及传动机构,旋转舵机及转动关节的定子分别安装在旋转外壳内,旋转舵机的输出端通过传动机构驱动转动关节的转子旋转,夹持模块与转动关节的转子相连、随转动关节的转子旋转;夹持模块包括夹持外壳、夹持舵机、丝杆滑块机构、支撑架及对称设置在支撑架两侧的夹持机构,夹持外壳连接于转动关节的转子,夹持舵机及支撑架分别安装在夹持外壳内,支撑架两侧的夹持机构结构相同,均与支撑架及丝杆滑块机构中的滑块相铰接。本发明具有模块化结构,体积小重量轻、具有较大的张合范围,可实现夹持自锁。

英文摘要: The invention relates to robot mechanisms, in particular to a modular two-degree-of-freedom gripper which comprises a rotating module and a clamping module. The rotating module comprises a rotating shell, a rotating steering engine, a rotating joint and a transmission mechanism. The rotating steering engine and a stator of the rotating joint are installed in the rotating shell. The output end of the rotating steering engine drives a rotor of the rotating joint to rotate through the transmission mechanism. The clamping module is connected with the rotor of the rotating joint and rotates along with the rotor of the rotating joint. The clamping module comprises a clamping shell, a clamping steering engine, a lead screw-sliding block mechanism, a supporting rack and clamping mechanisms symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the supporting rack. The clamping shell is connected to the rotor of the rotating joint. The clamping steering engine and the supporting rack are installed in the clamping shell. The clamping mechanisms on the two sides of the supporting rack are identical in structure and are both hinged to the supporting rack and a sliding block of the lead screw-sliding block mechanism. The modular two-degree-of-freedom gripper is of a modular structure, the size is small, the weight is low, the opening and closing range is wide, and clamping and self-locking can be achieved.