一种模块化可重构爬壁机器人及其爬壁方法

其他题名: Modularized reconfigurable wall-climbing robot and wall-climbing method thereof

摘要: 本发明属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种模块化可重构爬壁机器人及其爬壁方法,爬壁机器人包括齿轮外壳、机器人本体、对接装置、吸盘等,齿轮外壳安装在机器人本体上部中央;离心泵安装在机器人本体上部,其进气口与机器人本体中央的通孔垂直对应;吸盘安装在机器人本体底部四周,驱动轮和支撑轮安装在机器人本体下部、位于吸盘内;齿轮外壳左右两侧的侧板上分别装有母端、公端对接装置。本发明每个模块化可重构爬壁机器人是独立的个体,所构建的吸附装置是可滑动式,使机器人在吸附壁面的同时可以运动,在壁面无障碍时独立完成任务,当活动空间内有需要跨越的障碍时,两个独立的个体重构成一种行星轮系结构,协同完成越障任务。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of mobile robots and particularly relates to a modularized reconfigurable wall-climbing robot and a wall-climbing method thereof. The wall-climbing robot comprises a gear shell, a robot body, butt joint devices, a suction cup and the like. The gear shell is installed in the center of the upper portion of the robot body. A centrifugal pump is installed at the upper portion of the robot body, and an air inlet of the centrifugal pump perpendicularly corresponds to a through hole in the center of the robot body. The suction cup is installed on the periphery of the bottom of the robot body, and drive wheels and a supporting wheel are installed at the lower portion of the robot body and located in the suction cup. The female-end butt joint device and the male-end butt joint device are arranged on side boards on the left side and the right side of the gear shell. Each modularized reconfigurable wall-climbing robot is an independent individual, a constructed adsorption device is in a sliding manner, the robot can move while adsorbing a wall face, a task is independently finished when the wall face is free of obstacles, and when the obstacles needing to be crossed exist in a movable space, two independent individuals are reconstructed to form a planetary gear train structure to finish the obstacle crossing task cooperatively.