一种旋转变压器解码方法

其他题名: Rotary transformer decoding method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种旋转变压器解码方法,包括以下步骤:通过信号采集模块采集到旋转变压器输出的正弦信号、余弦信号以及旋转变压器的输入激励信号;依次对采集到的信号进行求平均值处理、标幺化处理和整型化处理;对整型化处理后的数据进行区间判断;将整型化处理后的数据进行向量模式的CORDIC迭代处理;将向量模式的CORDIC迭代处理后的数据代入区间,得出实际数据;将实际数据通过旋转模式的CORDIC迭代处理,得出sinθ和cosθ值,再代入区间得出实际sinθ和cosθ值。本发明实现旋转变压器输出信号的软件解码,省去了专用解码新品啊以及相关外围电路,节省了成本,降低的电路的复杂度,同时具有较高的精度,可以降低伺服控制系统的成本。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to a rotary transformer decoding method which comprises a step of collecting the sine signal and the cosine signal outputted by a rotary transformer and the input excitation signal of the rotary transformer by a signal collection module, a step of orderly carrying out averaging processing, per-unit processing and integer processing on the collected signals orderly, a step of carrying out interval judgment on the data which is subjected to integer processing, and a step of carrying out the vector mode of CORDIC iterative processing on the data which is subjected to the integer processing, obtaining sin theta and cos theta values, and then carrying out interval substitution to obtain actual sin theta and cos theta values. According to the method, the software decoding of rotary transformer output signals is realized, a special decoding novel product and related peripheral circuits are saved, the cost is saved, the complexity of a circuit is reduced, the precision is high, and the cost of a servo control system can be reduced.