连杆欠驱动爬行机器人

其他题名: Connecting rod under-actuated crawling robot

摘要: 本发明属于爬行机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种连杆欠驱动爬行机器人。包括机座、驱动轮、后轮驱动装置、前轮、前轮转向装置、夹紧驱动装置、传动装置及两个夹紧机构,其中机座的前端设有前轮和前轮转向装置,所述前轮与前轮转向装置连接,所述机座的后端设有驱动轮和后轮驱动装置,所述驱动轮与后轮驱动装置连接,所述两个夹紧机构对称设置于机座的两侧,所述夹紧驱动装置设置于与机座上、并通过两个传动装置分别与两个夹紧机构连接,两个夹紧机构通过夹紧驱动装置的驱动,实现夹紧功能。本发明仅需一个执行驱动电机即可实现夹紧动作,减少驱动器数量,简化驱动器控制,增强爬行自适应性。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of crawling robots, and particularly discloses a connecting rod under-actuated crawling robot. The connecting rod under-actuated crawling robot comprises a base, a driving wheel, a rear wheel driving device, a front wheel, a front wheel steering device, a clamping driving device, transmission devices and two clamping mechanisms, wherein the front wheel and the front wheel steering device are arranged at the front end of the base; the front wheel is connected with the front wheel steering device; the driving wheel and the rear wheel driving device are arranged at the rear end of the base; the driving wheel is connected with the rear wheel driving device; the two clamping mechanisms are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the base; the clamping driving device is arranged on the base and connected with the two clamping mechanisms through the two transmission devices respectively; the two clamping mechanisms are driven by the clamping driving device to realize the clamping function. The connecting rod under-actuated crawling robot, disclosed by the invention, only needs one actuation driving motor to realize the clamping motion, so that the driver quantity is decreased, the driver control is simplified, and the crawling adaptability is enhanced.