一种嵌入式力矩传感器的标定测试台

其他题名: Calibration test bed for embedded torque sensor

摘要: 本发明属于机器人等智能设备嵌入式力矩传感器的标定领域,具体地说是一种嵌入式力矩传感器的标定测试台,固定装置包括测试台底座及分别安装在测试台底座上的支撑座、电机及其固定座,传动机构包括内、外圈轴及第一~三连接轴,测量标定系统包括测量盘、标定力矩传感器及嵌入式力矩传感器;外圈轴的一端与嵌入式力矩传感器的外法兰相连,另一端通过第二连接轴与标定力矩传感器的一端相连,标定力矩传感器的另一端通过第一连接轴与测量盘相连;内圈轴的一端与嵌入式力矩传感器的内法兰相连,另一端通过第三连接轴与电机及其固定座中相连;第一~三连接轴分别通过轴承转动安装在支撑座上。本发明具有集成化程度高、可靠性高、易于操作等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of calibration of embedded torque sensors of intelligent equipment such as robots and the like, and specifically relates to a calibration test bed for an embedded torque sensor. A fixed device comprises a test bed base as well as a supporting seat, a motor and a fixed seat arranged on the test bed base; a transmission mechanism comprises inner and outer ring shafts and first to third connecting shafts; a measurement and calibration system comprises a measuring plate, a calibration torque sensor and an embedded torque sensor; one end of the outer ring shaft is connected with an outer flange of the embedded torque sensor, the other end of the outer ring shaft is connected with one end of the calibration torque sensor via the second connecting shaft, and the other end of the calibration torque sensor is connected with the measuring plate via the first connecting shaft; one end of the inner ring shaft is connected with an inner flange of the embedded torque sensor, while the other end is connected with the motor and the fixed seat thereof via the third connecting shaft; and the first to third connecting shafts are rotationally arranged on the supporting seat via bearings respectively. The calibration test bed has the advantages of high integration degree, high reliability, easiness in operation and the like.