一种基于关节耦合手轮机构的行走攀爬机器人

其他题名: Walking and climbing robot based on joint coupling hand wheel mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及爬行机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种基于关节耦合手轮机构的行走攀爬机器人,包括可移动的机身和设置于机身两侧的肢臂,所述肢臂包括近肢节、中部肢节和末端肢节,末端肢节上设有夹持轮,机身内设有肢臂驱动电机和肢臂传动机构,近肢节内设有近肢节传动机构,且近肢节传动机构为锥齿轮传动机构,中部肢节内设有中部肢节传动机构,且中部肢节传动机构为连杆机构,两侧肢臂上的近肢节、中部肢节和末端肢节均通过肢臂驱动电机驱动摆动,用于传递转矩的肢臂传动机构、近肢节传动机构和中部肢节传动机构依次相连,机身下侧设有控制转向的前轮和驱动行走的后轮。本发明既能在地面上行走,又具有攀爬树干等柱状物体的功能,控制灵活精确。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of climbing robots, in particular to a walking and climbing robot based on a joint coupling hand wheel mechanism. The walking and climbing robot comprises a moveable body and arms, wherein the arms are arranged on two sides of the body; the arms comprise near limb sections, middle limb sections and tail limb sections; clamping wheels are arranged on the tail limb sections; the body is internally provided with an arm driving motor and an arm transmission mechanism; the near limb sections are internally provided with near limb section transmission mechanisms; the near limb section transmissions are bevel gear transmission mechanisms; the middle limb sections are internally provided with middle limb section transmission mechanisms; the middle limb section transmission mechanisms are connecting rod mechanisms; the near limb sections, the middle limb sections and the tail limb sections on the arms on two sides are all driven by the arm driving motor to swing; the arm transmission mechanisms, the near limb section transmission mechanisms and the middle limb section transmission mechanisms for conducting torque are connected in sequence; a front wheel for controlling to steer and a rear wheel for driving to walk are arranged on the lower side of the body. The walking and climbing robot can both walk on the ground and climb on columnar objects such as a trunk, and is flexible and precise in control.