一种输电线断股故障的机器视觉检测方法

Alternative Title: Machine vision-based detection method for transmission line strand breakage fault

Abstract

本发明公开了一种用于输电线维护机器人的基于机器图像的输电线断股故障检测方法,属于数字图像识别领域,目的在于克服现有检测方法的问题,提高输电线路断股故障检测的自动化程度与准确性。本发明用于电力系统输电线断股故障的报警。检测顺序如下:(1)图像的获取步骤;(2)图像的预处理步骤;(3)图像的特征提取步骤;(4)图像的故障检测步骤。本发明将数字图像处理技术引入到输电线断股故障检测,利用输电线维护机器人采集的图像信息自动识别出输电线路断股故障。为保证输电线路的正常运行提供了一种可行的智能化的技术手段。

Other Abstract

The invention discloses a transmission line strand breakage fault detection method based on machine images for transmission line maintenance robots, belongs to the field of digital image identification, and aims to overcome the problems in the existing detection method and improve the degree of automation and accuracy of transmission line strand breakage fault detection. The method of the invention is used to raise the alarm for a power system transmission line strand breakage fault, and comprises (1) an image acquisition step, (2) an image preprocessing step, (3) an image feature extraction step, and (4) an image fault detection step. According to the invention, a digital image processing technology is introduced into transmission line strand breakage fault detection, and a transmission line strand breakage fault is identified automatically based on image information acquired by a transmission line maintenance robot. A feasible intelligent technical means is provided for ensuring normal operation of transmission lines.