一种输电线防振锤的视觉检测方法

Alternative Title: Transmission line vibration damper visual detection method

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种输电线防振锤的视觉检测方法,属于数字图像识别领域,目的在于克服现有检测方法的问题,扩大输电线巡检与维护机器人自主检测金具的种类,并提高检测的自动化程度与准确性。本发明用于机器人自主识别输电线路上的防振锤金具。检测顺序如下:(1)图像的获取步骤;(2)图像的预处理步骤;(3)图像的特征提取步骤;(4)输电线金具检测步骤。本发明将数字图像处理技术引入到输电线防振锤金具的检测,利用输电线巡检与维护机器人采集的图像信息,使机器人自主的从线路环境中识别出防振锤金具。为机器人进行输电线路金具的自主检测提供了一种智能化的技术手段。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a transmission line vibration damper visual detection method, belongs to the field of digital image identification, and aims to overcome the problems in the existing detection method, expand the category of fittings detected autonomously by a transmission line inspection and maintenance robot and improve the degree of automation and accuracy of detection. The method is used for a robot to autonomously identify a vibration damper fitting on a transmission line, and comprises (1) an image acquisition step, (2) an image preprocessing step, (3) an image feature extraction step, and (4) a transmission line fitting detection step. According to the invention, a digital image processing technology is introduced into transmission line vibration damper fitting detection, and a transmission line inspection and maintenance robot can autonomously identify a vibration damper fitting from a line environment based on image information acquired by the robot. An intelligent technical means is provided for a robot to autonomously detect a transmission line fitting.