一种多分裂导线间隔棒断裂的机器视觉检测方法

其他题名: Machine vision detection method for fracture of multi-bundle conductor spacer

摘要: 本发明公开了一种多分裂导线间隔棒断裂的机器视觉检测方法,属于数字图像识别领域,目的在于克服现有检测方法的问题,提高输电线路间隔棒断裂检测的自动化程度与准确性。本发明用于电力系统输电线间隔棒断裂的报警。检测顺序如下:(1)图像的预处理;(2)图像的感兴趣区域获取步骤;(3)图像形态学处理步骤;(4)图像特征判别步骤。本发明将数字图像处理技术引入到输电线间隔棒断裂检测,利用在线监控设备、输电线巡检机器人等智能电网检测设备采集的图像信息自动识别出输电线路间隔棒断裂故障。为保证输电线路的正常运行提供了一种可行的智能化的技术手段。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a machine vision detection method for fracture of a multi-bundle conductor spacer, belongs to the field of digital image identification, and aims at overcoming problems of a present detection method and improving the automatic degree and accuracy of fracture detection for the spacer of the power transmission line. The method is used to raise the alarm against fracture of the spacer of the transmission line of the power system. The detection sequence comprise the steps of (1) preprocessing an image; (2) obtaining a region of interest of the image; (3) carrying out morphological processing on the image; and (4) discriminating image characteristics. According to the invention, the digital image processing technology is introduced into fracture detection for the spacer of the power transmission line, image information collected by intelligent electrical network detection devices as an online monitoring device and a tour inspection robot of the transmission line is used to identify fracture faults of the spacer, and a feasible intelligent technology is provided to ensure normal operation of the transmission line.