一种输电线路异物清除作业工具

其他题名: Foreign matter removing operation tool for power transmission line

摘要: 本发明涉及输电线路作业工具,具体地说是一种输电线路异物清除作业工具。包括举升机构、电锯清除机构及电热清除机构,其中举升机构与机器人本体搭接,所述电锯清除机构和电热清除机构设置于举升机构的上方,所述举升机构驱动电锯清除机构或电热清除机构上下运动,实现电锯清除机构和电热清除机构之间的工作切换。本发明采用模块化的设计,方便组装更换,对输电线路上的可燃性和可切割异物清除,适用范围广泛。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a power transmission line operation tool, in particular to a foreign matter removing operation tool for a power transmission line. The foreign matter removing operation tool comprises a lifting mechanism, an electric saw removing mechanism and an electric heating removing mechanism, wherein the lifting mechanism is overlapped with a robot body; the electric saw removing mechanism and the electric heating removing mechanism are arranged at the upper part of the lifting mechanism; and the lifting mechanism drives the electric saw removing mechanism or the electric heating removing mechanism to move up and down, so that work switching between the electric saw removing mechanism and the electric heating removing mechanism is achieved. By a modular design, assembly and replacement are facilitated; flammable and cuttable foreign matters on the power transmission line are removed; and the application range is wide.