一种绝缘子检测机器人机构

其他题名: Insulator detecting robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种绝缘子检测机器人机构。包括开合机构、检测机构及多组运动部件,其中多组运动部件沿圆周方向均布于开合机构上,所述检测机构设置于开合机构或者任意一组运动部件上;在对绝缘子串进行检测时,通过多组运动部件在绝缘子串上爬行、并通过检测机构对绝缘子串进行检测。所述开合机构具有采用具有自锁性的蜗轮蜗杆结构,所述多组运动部件的结构相同,均包括上连杆、第二旋转关节、上轮腿、下连杆、第三旋转关节及下轮腿,所述上轮腿和下轮腿结构相同。本发明对不同类型的绝缘子适应性强,运动速度快,易于布置检测机构,便于检测,可靠性高。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to an insulator detecting robot mechanism which comprises an opening and closing mechanism, a detecting mechanism and a plurality of moving parts. The moving parts are evenly distributed on the opening and closing mechanism in the circumferential direction. The detecting mechanism is arranged on the opening and closing mechanism or any one moving part. When an insulator string is detected, the robot mechanism climbs on the insulator string through the moving parts and detects the insulator string through the detecting mechanism. The opening and closing mechanism is provided with a self-locked worm and gear structure, the moving parts are the same in structure and each comprise an upper connecting rod, a second rotary joint, an upper wheel leg, a lower connecting rod, a third rotary joint and a lower wheel leg, and the upper wheel leg and the lower wheel leg are the same in structure. The insulator detecting robot mechanism has high adaptability to insulators of different types and is high in moving speed, convenient to detect and high in reliability, and the detecting mechanism is easy to arrange.