一种三臂复合式巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Three-arm composite inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种三臂复合式巡检机器人机构,包括前臂机构、中臂机构、后臂机构和电器箱,其中前、后臂机构均包括依次相连的轮爪机构、俯仰机构、回转机构和轮爪移动机构,设有锁紧轮和行走轮的轮爪机构通过俯仰机构驱动俯仰转动并通过回转机构驱动水平回转,中臂机构包括依次相连的中夹爪机构、中升降机构、中俯仰机构和中移动机构,设有左夹爪和右夹爪的中夹爪机构通过中升降机构驱动升降并通过中俯仰机构驱动俯仰转动,前、后臂机构分别通过轮爪移动机构驱动移动,中臂机构通过中移动机构驱动移动,轮爪移动机构和中移动机构均设置于电器箱中。本发明能够快速跨越不同线路障碍物,巡检作业过程安全可靠。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot, to be particular, a three-arm composite inspection robot mechanism. The robot mechanism comprises a front arm mechanism, a middle arm mechanism, a rear arm mechanism and an electric appliance box. Each of the front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism comprises a wheel claw mechanism, a pitching mechanism, a revolution mechanism and a wheel claw moving mechanism. Each wheel claw mechanism equipped with a locking wheel and a walking wheel is driven by the pitching mechanism to pitch and rotate and is driven by the revolution mechanism to revolve. The middle arm mechanism comprises a middle clamping claw mechanism, a middle lifting mechanism, a middle pitching mechanism and a middle moving mechanism. The middle clamping claw mechanism equipped with a left clamping claw and a right clamping claw is driven by the middle lifting mechanism to lift and is driven by the middle pitching mechanism to pitch and rotate. The front and rear arm mechanisms are driven by the wheel claw moving mechanisms respectively to move. The middle arm mechanism is driven by the middle moving mechanism to move. The wheel claw moving mechanisms and the middle moving mechanism are all arranged inside the electric appliance box. The robot mechanism can quickly cross barriers in different routes, so that the inspection process is safe and reliable.