一种结构件连接孔的摩擦挤压强化方法

其他题名: Friction extrusion strengthening method of structural member connecting hole

摘要: 本发明公开了一种结构件连接孔的摩擦挤压强化方法,属于机械加工技术领域。该方法是以摩擦挤压头作为摩擦挤压强化工具,在摩擦挤压头与连接孔间保持0.02~1mm挤压过盈量的条件下,将摩擦挤压头旋转并匀速插入结构件上连接孔内,然后静止旋转2~5s后拔出;摩擦挤压头的旋转速度为100~1000rpm,插入速度为0.1~2mm/s,拔出速度为0.3~2mm/s;上述过程中在孔壁面附近形成残余压应力,同时孔壁面附近的材料发生塑性流动,并产生晶格畸变,位错密度增加,从而实现对结构件连接孔的摩擦挤压强化。本发明主要用于航空、航天、列车及船舶等工业中重要结构件连接孔的强化。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a friction extrusion strengthening method of a structural member connecting hole, and belongs to the technical field of machining. The method comprises: using a friction extrusion head as a friction extrusion strengthening tool, under the condition of maintaining 0.02-1 mm extruding magnitude of interference between the friction extrusion head and a connecting hole, rotating the friction extrusion head and inserting into the connecting hole on a structural member in uniform speed, and stopping rotation for 2-5 s, and then pulling the friction extrusion head out; the rotation speed of the friction extrusion head being 100-1000 rpm, insertion speed being 0.1-2 mm/s, and pulling-out speed being 0.3-2 mm/s. In the above process, residual compressive stress is formed on neighborhood of the wall surface of the hole, and plastic flow occurs to the material near the wall surface of the hole, and the material has lattice distortion, and dislocation density is increased, so as to realize friction extrusion strengthening on the structural member connecting hole. The method is mainly used in strengthening of important structural member connecting holes in aviation, aerospace, trains, and ships, and other industries.