一种适应于大跨距的输电线巡检机器人机构

Alternative Title: Power transmission line inspection robot mechanism suitable for large span

Abstract: 本发明涉及特高压输电线巡检机器人,具体地说是一种适应于大跨距的输电线巡检机器人机构,包括第一导轨、分别安装在第一导轨上的前后臂及可沿第一导轨往复移动、调节巡检机器人机构质心的电源控制箱体,前后臂结构相同,均包括在输电线上行走的行走机构、驱动行走机构转动的转动关节及变形机构,变形机构的一端连接于第一导轨上,另一端通过转动关节与行走机构相连;变形机构包括平行四边形的本体及移动机构,移动机构安装在本体的任一对角线上,通过移动机构的伸缩改变本体的平行四边形形状,实现前后臂的变形和行走机构的升降。本发明具有越障跨距大,越障平稳,跨越双挂点时间且越障过程简单,所需动力小,应用范围较广等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an ultra-high voltage power transmission line inspection robot and in particular to a power transmission line inspection robot mechanism suitable for a large span. The robot mechanism comprises a first guide rail, a front arm and a rear arm installed on the guide rail separately, and a power supply control box which can reciprocate along the first guide rail to adjust the center of mass of the robot mechanism. The front arm and the rear arm are of the same structure, and each arm comprises a walking mechanism walking on a power transmission line, a rotation joint driving the walking mechanism to rotate, and a deformation mechanism. One end of each deformation mechanism is connected with the first guide rail, and the other end is connected with the walking mechanism through the rotation joint. Each deformation mechanism comprises a parallelogram body and a moving mechanism which is installed on any one of the diagonals of the body. Through stretching of each moving mechanism, the parallelogram shape of each body is changed, so that deformation of the front arm and the rear arm and lifting of the walking mechanisms are achieved. The robot mechanism has a large barrier crossing span, can cross a barrier steadily, can cross double hanging points more quickly and easily, needs less power, and has a wide application range.