径向力平衡的齿轮泵

其他题名: Balanced gear pump of radial force

摘要: 本实用新型涉及液压动力源设备,具体地说是一种径向力平衡的齿轮泵。包括齿轮泵后端盖、泵体壳、齿轮泵前端盖、四轮联动机构及电机,其中泵体壳的前、后端分别设有齿轮泵前端盖和齿轮泵后端盖,所述泵体壳内设有容置腔,所述泵体壳上沿周向依次设有均与容置腔连通的第一进油口、第一出油口、第二进油口及第二出油口,所述四轮联动机构容置于泵体壳的容置腔内、并与电机的输出轴连接,所述四轮联动机构通过电机的驱动,实现所述第一进油口和第二进油口的同时吸油及所述第一出油口和第二出油口的同时高压排油。本实用新型使得高压油对齿轮产生的反作用力相互抵消,平衡径向力,因此延长了齿轮泵的寿命,提供更大的压力。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a hydraulic power source device, specifically speaking are balanced gear pump of radial force. Including gear pump rear end cap, pump body shell, gear pump front end housing, four -wheel link gear and motor, wherein preceding, the rear end of pump body shell are equipped with gear pump front end housing and gear pump rear end cap respectively, be equipped with the holding chamber in the pump body shell, be equipped with all first oil inlet, first oil -out, second oil inlet and the second oil -out that communicates with the holding chamber in proper order along circumference on the pump body shell, four -wheel link gear holding in the holding intracavity of pump body shell and with the output shaft of motor, the four -wheel link gear passes through the drive of motor, realizes the oil absorption reaches in the time of first oil inlet and second oil inlet high pressure oil extraction in the time of first oil -out and second oil -out. The utility model discloses the reaction force cancel each other out who makes the voltol oil counter gear produce balances the radial force, has consequently prolonged the life -span of gear pump, provides bigger pressure.