啄取采样机器人

Alternative Title: Peck and get sampling robot

Abstract: 本实用新型属于机器人领域,具体地说是一种啄取采样机器人,回转关节安装在车身内,转台的一端与回转关节连接,另一端安装有俯仰关节,颈部的一端与俯仰关节相连,另一端转动安装有头部;车身的两侧分别设有前、后车轮架,两侧的所述前车轮架均与车身转动连接,两侧的后车轮架均固接在所述车身上,前、后车轮架上均转动安装有车轮;头部、颈部、俯仰关节及回转台均通过回转关节带动转动,头部及颈部通过俯仰关节带动往复俯仰摆动,头部的一端为敲击端,另一端为啄击端,由颈部的舵机A通过传动机构A驱动转换。本实用新型采用基于啄木鸟的仿生采样机构,能够对岩石和沙土进行采样,外观独特,结构简单新颖,控制灵活,工作可靠性高。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the robot field, specifically speaking is a peck and get sampling robot, and install in the automobile body in the gyration joint, and the one end of revolving stage is connected with the gyration joint, and the every single move joint is installed to the other end, and the one end of neck links to each other with the every single move joint, and the head is installed in other end rotation, the both sides of automobile body are equipped with preceding, rear wheel frame, both sides respectively the front truck wheel carrier all rotates with the automobile body to be connected, and the equal rigid coupling of rear wheel frame of both sides is in on the automobile body, preceding, rear wheel puts up all to rotate installs the wheel, head, neck, every single move joint and revolving platform all drive to rotate through the gyration joint, and head and neck drive reciprocal every single move swing through the every single move joint, and the one end of head is for strikeing the end, and the other end hits the end for pecking, pass through drive mechanism A drive conversion by the steering wheel A of neck. The utility model discloses a bionical sampling mechanism based on the woodpecker can sample to rock and sand and soil, and the outward appearance is unique, and simple structure is novel, and control is nimble, and the operational reliability is high.