立方体可展开太阳翼

其他题名: Deployable sun wing of cube

摘要: 本实用新型涉及太阳翼,具体地说是一种立方体可展开太阳翼,左、右护板的一端分别通过锁紧装置与底座的两侧相连,另一端分别通过铰链与上盖的两侧连接;剪叉式可展开太阳能电池安装板阵包括多个结构相同的单元,每个单元均包括太阳能电池安装板、支撑连杆及太阳能电池,太阳能电池安装在太阳能电池安装板上,每个太阳能电池安装板的两端分别通过铰链与相邻的太阳能电池安装板铰接,每个太阳能电池安装板的同侧均铰接有支撑连杆,每个支撑连杆的两端分别与相邻的支撑连杆铰接;剪叉式可展开太阳能电池安装板阵的上部和下部通过铰链分别与上盖和底座相连,本实用新型体积小,折展比大,结构新颖,控制灵活,可靠性高,携带的太阳能电池多。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a sun wing, specifically speaking are deployable sun wing of cube, and the one end of left and right backplate links to each other with the both sides of base through locking device respectively, and the other end is connected with the both sides of upper cover through the hinge respectively, cutting the deployable solar cell mounting panel battle array of fork and including the unit that a plurality of structures are the same, every unit all includes solar cell mounting panel, support link and solar cell, and solar cell installs on the solar cell mounting panel, and the both ends of every solar cell mounting panel are articulated with adjacent solar cell mounting panel through the hinge respectively, and the homonymy of every solar cell mounting panel all articulates has support link, and every support link's both ends are articulated with adjacent support link respectively, upper portion and the lower part of cutting the deployable solar cell mounting panel battle array of fork are passed through the hinge and are linked to each other with upper cover and base respectively, the utility model discloses it is small, roll over zhan bida, novel structure, control is nimble, and the reliability is high, and the solar cell who carries is many.