可扩展的模块化机械臂

其他题名: Open -ended modularity arm

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机械臂,具体地说是一种可扩展的模块化机械臂,包括旋转关节、正交关节及爪关节,旋转关节位于机械臂的底端,正交关节为多个、依次相连,第一个正交关节与旋转关节连接,最后一个正交关节连接有爪关节;旋转关节可以在步进导轨上左右滑动,从而带动机械臂整体左右滑动,并且旋转关节自身可以旋转,进而带动机械臂实现旋转运动。旋转关节上安装的正交关节可以通过相互间的配合运动来改变姿态和末端爪关节的位置,一旦爪关节避开障碍物到达目标位置,爪关节的指部按照要求驱动,用来释放或者夹持目标物体。本实用新型大大增强了机械臂完成复杂任务的能力,为机械臂在空间环境中完成复杂任务提供了一种高效和高可靠性的技术方案。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an arm, specifically speaking are open -ended modularity arm, including rotary joint, quadrature joint and claw joint, rotary joint is located the bottom of arm, and the quadrature joint is a plurality of, consecutive, and first quadrature joint is connected with rotary joint, and final quadrature joint is connected with the claw joint, rotary joint can be on step -by -step guide rail the horizontal slip to drive the whole horizontal slip of arm, and rotary joint self can rotate, and then drive the arm and realize rotary motion. The quadrature joint of the last installation of rotary joint can change gesture and the articular position of terminal claw through mutual cooperation campaign, arrives the target location in case the barrier is avoided in the claw joint, and the articular finger portion of claw drives as requested, is used for releasing or centre gripping target object. The utility model discloses strengthen the arm greatly and accomplished the ability of complicated task, accomplished the technical scheme that complicated task provided a high efficiency and high reliability for the arm in space environment.