太阳帆展开机构

其他题名: Solar sail deployment mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种太阳帆展开机构,包括机构腔体、分别安装在机构腔体内的导向装置、转轴和传动机构以及安装在机构腔体底部的驱动电机,驱动电机的输出轴连接有转轴,转轴的外围沿周向均布有多组导向装置,每组导向装置均包括导向轮及被动导向轮,每个导向轮均通过传动机构与驱动电机的输出轴相连、与转轴同步转动,每个被动导向轮均位于同组导向轮的同侧;转轴与多个太阳帆的帆桁的一端固接,每个帆桁的另一端由一组导向装置中的导向轮及被动导向轮之间向外伸出,转轴通过驱动电机驱动转动,并带动各帆桁卷绕或展开,实现太阳帆的收缩或展开。本实用新型具有结构新颖、能耗低、质量小和占空比小的优点,结构巧妙,控制可靠。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a solar sail deployment mechanism, including mechanism's cavity, install guider, pivot and the drive mechanism in mechanism's cavity and install the driving motor in mechanism cavity bottom respectively, driving motor's output shaft has a pivot, and the peripheral of pivot has a multiunit guider along the circumference equipartition, and every guider of group all includes leading wheel and passive leading wheel, every leading wheel all through drive mechanism and driving motor's output shaft link to each other, with the synchronous rotation of pivot, every passive leading wheel all is located the homonymy of leading wheel on the same group, outwardly directed between the one end rigid coupling of the yard of pivot and a plurality of solar sail, the other end of every yard leading wheel and the passive leading wheel in by a set of guider, the pivot is passed through the driving motor drive and is rotated to drive each yard and convolute or expand, realize the shrink or the expansion of solar sail. The utility model has the advantages of novel structure, energy consumption are hanged down, the quality is little and the duty cycle is little, the structure is ingenious, and control is reliable.