仿生可攀爬和操作的机械臂

其他题名: Bionical arm of scrambleing and operating

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人,具体地说是一种仿生可攀爬和操作的机械臂,该机械臂为两端带有夹持关节模块、中间具有五自由度的串联对称式构型机器人,包括依次串联的第一夹持关节模块、第一回转关节模块、第一俯仰关节伺服电机、第二俯仰关节伺服电机、第三俯仰关节伺服电机、第二回转关节模块及第二夹持关节模块,第一回转关节模块及第二回转关节模块分别驱动机械臂回转,提供两个回转自由度,第一俯仰关节伺服电机、第二俯仰关节伺服电机及第三俯仰关节伺服电机独立驱动或共同驱动机械臂翻转,提供三个翻转自由度;第一夹持关节模块及第二夹持关节模块为机械臂的末端执行器。本实用新型结构新颖,功能多样,各关节工作灵活,兼务移动特性和操作特性。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a robot, specifically speaking are bionical arm of scrambleing and operating, and this arm has a series connection symmetry formula configuration robot that centre gripping joint module, centre have five degrees of freedom for both ends, including the first centre gripping joint module who establishes ties in proper order, a revolute joint module, first every single move joint servo motor, second every single move joint servo motor, third every single move joint servo motor, the 2nd revolute joint module and second centre gripping joint module, a revolute joint module and the gyration of the 2nd revolute joint module separately -driven arm, provide two rotation freedom degree, first every single move joint servo motor, second every single move joint servo motor and third every single move joint servo motor individual drive or common driving device arm upset, provide the three upset degree of freedom, first centre gripping joint module and second centre gripping joint module are the end effector of arm. The utility model discloses novel structure, the function is various, and each joint work is nimble, holds concurrently and is engaged in removing characteristic and operating characteristic.