一种角接触球轴承动刚度的数值模拟方法

其他题名: Numerical simulation method of dynamic stiffness of angular contact ball bearing

摘要: 本发明涉及一种角接触球轴承动刚度的数值模拟方法,在三维建模软件中建立角接触球轴承的三维模型,并进行模型简化;对简化后的三维模型采用全结构化的六面体网格进行网格划分;通过局部加密法对轴承的结合部细化网格,构件轴承的有限元模型;将得到的构件轴承的有限元模型导入进LS-Dyna中进行分析设置,得到轴承工作稳定状态下的动刚度值。本发明在角接触球轴承有限元模型的构建过程中更加精确模拟轴承实际状态,通过局部加密法对结合部进行了细化网格处理,进而得到更精确的有限元模型。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a numerical simulation method of dynamic stiffness of an angular contact ball bearing, and the method comprises the following steps: establishing a three-dimensional model of the angular contact ball bearing in three-dimensional modeling software and carrying out model simplification; carrying out meshing on the simplified three-dimensional model with a fully-structured hexahedral mesh; carrying out refined meshing on the joint part of the bearing by a local refinement method and constructing a finite element model of the bearing; and guiding the constructed finite element model of the bearing into LS-Dyna for analysis setting, so as to obtain the dynamic stiffness value of the bearing in a stable working state. According to the numerical simulation method, the actual status of the bearing can be accurately simulated in a construction process of the finite element model of the angular contact ball bearing, the local refinement method is adopted for carrying out refined meshing treatment on the joint part and thus a more accurate finite element model is obtained.