具有夹持功能的机器人装置

其他题名: Robot device with clamping function

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种输变电设施检测机器人装置,具体地说是一种具有夹持功能的机器人装置。包括移动车、转台、升降台、连接平台及夹持工具,其中转台可转动地安装在移动车上,所述升降台与转台固连,所述连接平台设置于所述升降台的顶部,所述夹持工具与连接平台固连。本实用新型采用移动车与升降机构结合,具有地面行走和作业功能,通过升降台实现作业工具的升降,工作可靠,承载能力强,本实用新型适用于输变电环境下的机器人检测作业,应用范围广。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a power transmission and transformation facility inspection robot device, specifically speaking are robot device with clamping function. Including locomotive, revolving stage, elevating platform, connectivity platform and clamping?tools, wherein the revolving stage is rotationally installed on the locomotive, the elevating platform links firmly with the revolving stage, connectivity platform set up in the top of elevating platform, clamping?tools and connectivity platform link firmly. The utility model discloses a locomotive combines with elevating system, has ground walking and operation function, and through elevating platform realization tool's lift, reliable operation, bearing capacity is strong, the utility model is suitable for a robot under the power transmission and transformation environment detects the operation, and the range of application is wide.