输变电设施检测的机器人装置

其他题名: Robot device of transformation detection device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种输变电设施检测的装置,具体地说是一种输变电设施检测的机器人装置。包括移动车旋转关节、转台旋转关节、升降台旋转关节、连接平台旋转关节及工具连接件旋转关节,其中转台旋转关节可转动地安装在移动车旋转关节上,所述升降台旋转关节与转台旋转关节固连,所述连接平台旋转关节设置于所述升降台旋转关节的顶部,所述工具连接件旋转关节与连接平台旋转关节固连。本实用新型采用移动车与升降机构结合,具有地面行走和作业功能,通过升降台实现作业工具的升降,工作可靠,承载能力强,本实用新型适用于输变电环境下的机器人检测作业,应用范围广。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a facility of detecting device, specifically a robot device of transformation device detection. Comprising moving vehicle rotary joint, the rotary table rotary joint, lifting rotary joint, connected with platform rotation joint and tool connecting rotary joint, the rotary joint rotated rotary table installed on moving vehicle of rotary joint, said lifting rotating joint and the rotating joint solid rotary table, said connecting rotary joint set with platform at top of said lifting rotary joint, said tool connecting piece rotating joint and connected with platform rotation joint solid. The utility model uses new moving vehicle and lifting mechanism combination, comprising floor walking and work function, by finishing lifting operation of lifting tool, working reliability, bearing ability strong, the utility model is suitable for the robot detection operation, applying the following range and environment.