具有转向功能的作业装置

Alternative Title: Operation device with turn to function

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种输变电设施检测的机器人装置,具体地说是一种具有转向功能的作业装置。包括移动车、转台、升降台、连接平台及旋转机构,其中转台可转动地安装在移动车上,所述升降台与转台固连,所述连接平台设置于所述升降台的顶部,所述旋转机构安装在连接平台上。本实用新型采用移动车与升降机构结合,具有地面行走和作业功能,通过升降台实现作业工具的升降,工作可靠,承载能力强,本实用新型适用于输变电环境下的机器人检测作业,应用范围广。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a robot device that the power transmission and transformation facility detected, specifically speaking is an operation device with turn to function. Including locomotive, revolving stage, elevating platform, connectivity platform and rotary mechanism, wherein the revolving stage is rotationally installed on the locomotive, the elevating platform links firmly with the revolving stage, connectivity platform set up in the top of elevating platform, rotary mechanism installs on connectivity platform. The utility model discloses a locomotive combines with elevating system, has ground walking and operation function, and through elevating platform realization tool's lift, reliable operation, bearing capacity is strong, the utility model is suitable for a robot under the power transmission and transformation environment detects the operation, and the range of application is wide.