一种用于水下机器人的启爆器安全控制装置及方法

其他题名: Explosion starter safety control device and method used for underwater robot

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于水下机器人的启爆器安全控制装置及方法,电子起爆器的输出端连接火工品的输入端,用于控制输出启爆信号,控制火工品启爆;压力开关并联在火工品的输入端或串联电子起爆器输出正极线路中,用于控制火工品在设定的水深范围内启爆,超出设定水深后无法起爆;机械保险开关并联在火工品的输入端,防止火工品非正常起爆。本发明结构简单、工作可靠、操作方便,实现了火工品在水下机器人上安全可靠的应用。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an explosion starter safety control device and method used for an underwater robot. The output end of an electronic exploder is connected with the input end of an initiating explosive device and used for controlling an explosion starting signal to be output and controlling explosion starting of the initiating explosive device. A pressure switch is connected to the input end of the initiating explosive device in parallel or connected into an output positive electrode circuit of the electronic exploder in series. The pressure switch is used for controlling the initiating explosive device to explode within the set water depth range and controlling the initiating explosive device not to explode when the water dept exceeds the set water depth. A mechanical insurance switch is connected to the input end of the initiating explosive device in parallel and prevents abnormal explosions of the initiating explosive device. The explosion starter safety control device is simple in structure, reliable in work and convenient to operate, and the safe and reliable application of the initiating explosive device to the underwater robot is achieved.