一种深海充油电缆快速对接装置

其他题名: Deep-sea oil-filled cable quick butt-joint device

摘要: 本发明涉及深海电缆领域,具体地说是一种深海充油电缆快速对接装置,包括快接插套、快接插芯、锁紧帽和抱箍,其中快接插套包括插座组件和套管,快接插芯包括插头组件和芯管,在插座组件的基座前端设有插座,在插头组件的基座前端设有插头,充油电缆内的电路通过所述插座和插头对接实现连接,所述插座组件和插头组件的基座前端均套设有密封圈,套管内设有凸起的内孔面,芯管内设有凸起的内腔面,插座组件通过密封圈随基座移入或移出套管的内孔面实现油路启闭,插头组件通过密封圈随基座移入或移出芯管的内腔面实现油路启闭,套管与芯管前端通过锁紧帽固连,套管与芯管后端分别与油路相连。本发明能够实现充油电缆的快速对接,方便电气连接。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of deep-sea cables, and specifically relates to a deep-sea oil-filled cable quick butt-joint device. The device comprises a quick insertion sleeve, a quick insertion core, a locking cap and a hoop. The quick insertion sleeve includes a socket assembly and a sleeve. The quick insertion core includes a plug assembly and a core tube. The front end of a base of the socket assembly is equipped with a socket. The front end of a base of the plug assembly is equipped with a plug. Connection of the circuit in an oil-filled cable is realized through butt joint of the socket and the plug. The front ends of the bases of the socket assembly and the plug assembly are each sleeved with a sealing ring. The sleeve is internally provided with a raised inner hole surface. The core tube is internally provided with a raised inner cavity surface. The socket assembly opens or closes an oil path as the sealing ring moves in or out of the inner hole surface of the sleeve along with the base, and the plug assembly opens or closes an oil path as the sealing ring moves in or out of the inner cavity surface of the core tube along with the base. The front ends of the sleeve and the core tube are fixedly connected by the locking cap, and the rear ends of the sleeve and the core tube are each connected with an oil path. Quick butt joint of an oil-filled cable is realized, and electrical connection is facilitated.