一种水下机器人回收用电磁自动抛绳器

Alternative Title: Electromagnetic automatic line throwing appliance for recycling underwater robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收用电磁自动抛绳器,包括电磁铁、弹簧卡圈、缆绳、端盖、浮力块、发射筒、底钢板、弹簧和底座,其中底座固装在水下机器人主体上,发射筒固装在底座的法兰上,电磁铁设置于发射筒中并通过水下机器人主体的控制系统控制通断电,在电磁铁内部充油以平衡外部压力,底钢板设置于发射筒中并通过电磁铁吸附,在电磁铁上套设有弹簧,所述弹簧通过弹簧卡圈将底钢板及底钢板以上的各部件推出至发射筒外,发射筒内位于端盖和底钢板之间的空间内设有缆绳和浮力块,所述缆绳一端与底钢板固连,另一端引出发射筒后与水下机器人主体相连。本发明操作便捷、体积小、成本低,能够长时间承受深海水压。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of underwater robots, in particular to an electromagnetic automatic line throwing appliance for recycling an underwater robot. The electromagnetic automatic line throwing appliance for recycling the underwater robot comprises an electromagnet, a spring clamping ring, a cable, an end cover, a buoyancy block, a launching tube, a bottom steel plate, a spring and a base, wherein the base is fixedly mounted on an underwater robot main body; the launching tube is fixedly mounted on a flange of the base; the electromagnet is arranged in the launching tube and controlled by a control system of the underwater robot main body to be powered on and off; the electromagnet is filled with oil to balance external pressure; the bottom steel plate is arranged in the launching tube and adsorbed by the electromagnet; the spring sleeves the electromagnet; the spring pushes the bottom steel plate and each part above the bottom steel plate out of the launching tube through the spring clamping ring; the cable and the buoyancy block are arranged in the launching tube, within a space between the end cover and the bottom steel plate; one end of the cable is fixedly connected with the bottom steel plate; and the other end of the cable is connected with the underwater robot main body after being led out from the launching tube. The electromagnetic automatic line throwing appliance has the advantages of convenient operation, small size and low cost and can bear deep sea water pressure for a long time.