一种长期定点垂直剖面观测型水下机器人

其他题名: Long-term fixed-point vertical-section observation-type underwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种长期定点垂直剖面观测型水下机器人。包括依次连接的推进段、艉部浮力调节段、电池舱段、电子舱段、艏部浮力调节段及观测载荷段,其中推进段和观测载荷段采用开放式框架结构,所述观测载荷段搭载海洋水文数据观测用的传感设备,所述推进段上部设有卫星天线,所述艉部浮力调节段、电池舱段、电子舱段及艏部浮力调节段设置于全密封耐压舱内,通过艏部浮力调节段和艉部浮力调节段双向浮力调节,实现水下机器人运动姿态调整和定点悬停。本发明具有高精度可重复双向浮力调节功能,能够实现水下机器人的自主均衡和定点悬停。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of underwater robots, in particular to a long-term fixed-point vertical-section observation-type underwater robot. The long-term fixed-point vertical-section observation-type underwater robot comprises a propulsion section, a stern buoyancy adjusting section, a battery cabin section, an electronic cabin section, a bow buoyancy adjusting section and an observation load section, wherein the propulsion section and the observation load section use open frame structures; the observation load section carries an oceanographic hydrological data observation sensing equipment; the upper part of the propulsion section is provided with a satellite antenna; the stern buoyancy adjusting section, the battery cabin section, the electronic cabin section and the bow buoyancy adjusting section are arranged in a full-sealed pressure resistant cabin; and through double-way buoyancy adjusting of the stern buoyancy adjusting section and the bow buoyancy adjusting section, the motion posture of the underwater robot is adjusted and the underwater robot can hover at a fixed point. The underwater robot realizes a high-accuracy repeatable double-way buoyancy adjusting function and can realize autonomous balancing and fixed-point hovering.