一种可扩展的模块化小型控制器装置

其他题名: Extensible modular small-sized controller device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种可扩展的模块化小型控制器装置,包括上盖和底座,中间通过系统总线和用户总线将CPU模块、通讯模块、信号转换模块、驱动模块以及电源模块连接,所述系统总线和用户总线由插针式结构的长针插针插座堆栈式插接组成。本发明可方便的实现资源扩展,能满足不同控制对象的控制需求,其堆栈式的插接构造使得装置的扩展操作简单易行;模块化设计使得整个控制装置结构简单清晰,易于使用和维护;通过系统总线和用户总线两条总线连接,可通过设置可编程逻辑开关的状态来配置接口资源所需的用户总线数量,实现用户总线资源的合理分配和有效管理。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an extensible modular small-sized controller device. The extensible modular small-sized controller device comprises an upper cover and a base; at the middle of the extensible modular small-sized controller device, a CPU module, a communication module, a signal conversion module, a driving module and a power source module are connected through a system bus and a user bus; and long pin type plugging pins of plugging pin structures and sockets are in plugging connection in a stack manner so as to form the system bus and the user bus. The extensible modular small-sized controller device of the invention can conveniently realize resource extension and can meet control requirements of different control objects; the stack type plugging connection structure is adopted, so that the extension operation of the device can be made to be simple and easily feasible; a modular design is adopted, so that the structure of the whole device is simple and clear, and the device is easy to use and maintain; the modules are connected through the system bus and the user bus, so that the number of user buses required by interface resources can be configured through setting the states of programmable logic switches, and the reasonable allocation and effective management of user bus resources can be realized.