一种用于水下图像尺度标注的装置及方法

其他题名: Apparatus used for dimensioning underwater images and method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于水下图像尺度标注的装置及方法,红光点状激光器与照相机平行且同向放置,共同设置于深海潜水器载体的底部;密封罩罩于所述红光点状激光器外,在密封罩靠近红光点状激光器发射端一侧密封接有有机玻璃罩。本发明应用于深海潜水器的水下图像成像系统中,每张照片上都有固定尺寸的激光标记,根据该已知尺寸刻度可以推算该张照片的实际成像幅度大小,进而推算光学探测面积。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an apparatus used for dimensioning underwater images and a method thereof. According to the apparatus, a red-light dot laser and a camera are arranged in a parallel and homodromous mode, and are arranged at the bottom of a bathyscaphe carrier; a sealing cover is used for covering the red-light dot laser, and an organic glass cover is sealed and connected with one side of the sealing cover close to a transmitting terminal of the red-light dot laser. The apparatus is used in an underwater imaging system of a bathyscaphe, a laser mark with a fixed size is provided on each image, the practical imaging amplitude of the image can be reckoned according to a known size and scale, and an optical detection area can be reckoned.