一种用于水下机器人的适用于强磁环境的到位开关

其他题名: Limit switch applicable to strong magnetic environments for underwater robots

摘要: 本发明公开一种用于水下机器人的适用于强磁环境的到位开关,具体说可以应用于水下机器人上电磁铁、直流无刷电机等能产生较强磁场干扰设备附近检测物体是否到位的装置。本发明装置包括接触机构、弹簧、微动开关、低通滤波电路、施密特反相触发电路、压力补偿装置和密封外壳机构。方法包括具体使用本发明的方法。本发明结构简单小巧、工作可靠、操作简便,适用于水下机器人紧凑的空间要求和强磁环境的要求。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a limit switch applicable to strong magnetic environments for underwater robots, and specifically relates to a device applied to underwater robot electromagnets or equipment capable of producing strong magnetic field interference such as a direct-current brushless motor to detect whether an object is in place. The device comprises a contact mechanism, a spring, a micro switch, a low-pass filter circuit, a Schmidt inverting trigger circuit, a pressure compensation device and a sealing shell mechanism. The working method of the device is shown in the invention. The device is simple and compact in structure, reliable in work and easy to operate, and meets the requirements of underwater robots for compact space and a strong magnetic environment.