一种万米ARV光纤系统

其他题名: Myriameter ARV optical fiber system

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人领域,尤其涉及一种万米ARV光纤系统,该系统包括水面控制台、升沉补偿装置、光纤连接系统。水面控制台用于实时显示水下摄像头采集的图像信息;系统采用重力块与中性浮力块装置能够补偿母船升沉运动,防止光纤缠绕;两个光纤团释放机构相比于光纤绞车释放系统具有体积小成本低的特点,且对海流有一定的抗干扰能力,当光纤受到海流影响而张力增大时,这一机构可以降低海流对ARV载体航行的影响,同时有效防止水面光纤接头处由于张力过大而被拉断;系统具有通用性,适用于不同类型的水下机器人。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of underwater robots, and specifically relates to a myriameter ARV optical fiber system. The system comprises a water surface console, a heave compensating device, and an optical fiber connecting system, and the water surface console is used for displaying image information acquired by an underwater camera in real time. The system can compensate the heave movement of a mother ship and prevent fiber twisting by employing devices of a gravity block and a neutral buoyancy block; compared with an optical fiber winch release system, two optical fiber group release mechanisms are advantaged by small size and low cost, the interference of ocean current can be prevented to a certain extent, when the tension of the optical fiber is increased due to the influence of the ocean current, the mechanism can reduce the influence of the ocean current on ARV vehicle navigation, and the optical fiber joint on the water surface is effectively prevented from being broken due to over-large tension; and the system has universality so that the system is applicable to the underwater robots of different types.