一种主手摆动关节结构

其他题名: Master manipulator swing joint structure

摘要: 本发明属于机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种主手摆动关节结构,包括关节外壳、滑动轴承座、滑动轴承、调节螺母、电刷定位架、转轴及传感器,关节外壳一端的内部内置有传感器,该传感器包括传感器膜片及传感器电刷,传感器膜片固连于关节外壳上,滑动轴承座通过限位销钉定位于外壳上,可以上下窜动但不能转动,滑动轴承与电刷定位架固连于转轴上,传感器电刷固连于电刷定位架上端,当转轴转动时电刷即相对传感器膜片转动,传感器可检测到电压信号,锁紧螺母能够将转动轴限位于关节外壳内,同时可以调节转轴的阻尼,后续关节的传感器线可以从转轴的中空穿过。本发明具有结构紧凑、性能稳定、关节阻力可调等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of robot engineering, and particularly provides a master manipulator swing joint structure which comprises a joint shell, sliding bearing pedestals, a sliding bearing, an adjusting nut, an electric brush positioning frame, a rotating shaft and a sensor. The sensor is arranged inside one end of the joint shell and comprises a sensor membrane and a sensor electric brush, wherein the sensor membrane is fixedly connected to the joint shell. The sliding bearing pedestals are positioned on the shell through limiting pins and can move up and down but cannot rotate. The sliding bearing and the electric brush positioning frame are fixedly connected to the rotating shaft, and the sensor electric brush is fixedly connected to the upper end of the electric brush positioning frame. When the rotating shaft rotates, the electric brush rotates relative to the sensor membrane, and the sensor can detect voltage signals. The rotating shaft can be limited in the joint shell by the adjusting nut which can also adjust the damping of the rotating shaft, and sensor lines of subsequent joints can penetrate through the hollow of the rotating shaft. The master manipulator swing joint structure has the advantages of being compact, stable in performance, adjustable in joint resistance and the like.