一种带位置反馈的水下液压直线缸机构

其他题名: Underwater hydraulic linear cylinder mechanism with position feedback function

摘要: 本发明属于机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种带位置反馈的水下液压直线缸机构,缸体的两端分别与密封盖及端盖密封连接,密封堵安装在缸体内靠近密封盖的一端;传感器内置于缸体内;活塞可相对移动地与端盖密封连接,一端位于缸体内,并安装有滑环,活塞的另一端由端盖穿出;传感器检测器密封安装在密封堵上,一端位于密封堵与密封盖之间,另一端经滑环插入活塞内;在缸体内,密封盖与传感器检测器一端之间的密闭空间为补偿油腔,密封堵与活塞一端之间的密闭空间为无杆腔,活塞一端与端盖之间的密闭空间为有杆腔,缸体上分别设有与补偿油腔、无杆腔及有杆腔相连通的管接头。本发明具有结构紧凑、功能齐全、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of robot engineering, and particularly relates to an underwater hydraulic linear cylinder mechanism with a position feedback function. The two ends of a cylinder body are connected with a sealing cover and an end cover in a sealed mode correspondingly. A sealing plug is mounted in the end, close to the sealing cover, of the cylinder body. A sensor is arranged inside the cylinder body. A piston is connected with the end cover in a sealed mode and can move relative to the end cover, one end of the piston is located in the cylinder body and provided with a slip ring, and the other end of the piston penetrates out of the end cover. A sensor detector is mounted on the sealing plug in a sealed mode, one end of the sensor detector is located between the sealing plug and the sealing cover, and the other end of the sensor detector is inserted into the piston through the slip ring. In the cylinder body, the sealed space between the sealing cover and one end of the sensor detector is a compensation oil cavity, the sealed space between the sealing plug and one end of the piston is a rodless cavity, and the sealed space between one end of the piston and the end cover is a rod cavity; the cylinder body is provided with pipe joints communicating with the compensation oil cavity, the rodless cavity and the rod cavity correspondingly. The underwater hydraulic linear cylinder mechanism has the advantages of being compact in structure, complete in function, low in failure rate, capable of working at any sea depth position and the like.