一种水下液压补偿系统真空抽取及气泡排出装置

其他题名: Vacuumizing and bubble-discharging device of underwater hydraulic compensation system

摘要: 本发明属于海洋工程领域,具体地说是一种水下液压补偿系统真空抽取及气泡排出装置,包括真空泵、真空表、真空杯、进油球阀及排油球阀,真空杯分别通过管路与真空泵及水下液压补偿系统相连通,在真空杯与真空泵之间的管路上设有真空表,在真空杯与水下液压补偿系统之间的管路上设有进油接口,真空杯的底部连接有排油球阀;真空杯内通过真空泵提供负压,进入真空杯内的气体由真空泵抽走,进入真空杯内的液压油经排油球阀排出。本发明可以通过真空泵提供的负压将藏于补偿系统中的细小气泡、液压油中溶解的空气析出,再利用补偿系统预压力排出液压油表面气泡;本发明有效提高了补偿系统的工作效率,具有排气效率高、操作简单等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of ocean engineering, and particularly relates to a vacuumizing and bubble-discharging device of an underwater hydraulic compensation system. The device comprises a vacuum pump, a vacuum meter, a vacuum cup, an oil inlet ball valve and an oil draining ball valve. The vacuum cup communicates with the vacuum pump and the underwater hydraulic compensation system through pipelines correspondingly. The vacuum meter is arranged on the pipeline between the vacuum cup and the vacuum pump, an oil inlet connector is arranged on the pipeline between the vacuum cup and the underwater hydraulic compensation system, and the oil draining ball valve is connected to the bottom of the vacuum cup. Negative pressure in the vacuum cup is achieved through the vacuum pump, gas entering the vacuum cup is pumped away through the vacuum pump, and hydraulic oil entering the vacuum cup is drained through the oil draining ball valve. According to the vacuumizing and bubble-discharging device, small bubbles hidden in the compensation system and air dissolved in hydraulic oil can be separated out through the negative pressure achieved through the vacuum pump, and then pre-pressure of the compensation system is used for discharging bubbles on the surface of the hydraulic oil. The vacuumizing and bubble-discharging device effectively improves work efficiency of the compensation system and has the advantages of being high in exhaust efficiency, easy to operate and the like.