一种可用于水下环境的抛载机构

其他题名: Load rejection mechanism capable of being used in underwater environment

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种可用于水下环境的抛载机构,包括依次密封连接的水密接插件、接插件固定端盖、电机舱体、电机安装盘、舱体端盖、舱体、固定板及锁紧杆、滚子从动件和位于电机舱体内的电机,电机容置在电机舱体内、并安装在电机安装盘上;电机驱动轴及滚子从动件均位于舱体端盖与舱体形成的空间内,电机驱动轴与电机相连、由电机驱动旋转,进而带动滚子从动件往复摆动;锁紧杆的一端与滚子从动件相连,另一端为自由端,锁紧杆随滚子从动件通过电机驱动轴带动往复摆动,通过自由端与固定板之间的锁紧或张开实现抛载。本发明具有结构紧凑、负载能力强、故障率低、可全海深作业等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robots and particularly relates to a load rejection mechanism capable of being used in the underwater environment. The load rejection mechanism comprises a watertight connector, a connector fixing end cap, a motor cabin body, a motor installation plate, a cabin body end cap, a cabin body, a fixing plate, a locking rod, a roller follower and a motor which are sequentially connected in a sealed mode, and the motor is located in the motor cabin body. The motor is contained in the motor cabin body and installed on the motor installation plate. A motor driving shaft and the roller follower are both located in a space formed by the cabin body end cap and the cabin body. The motor driving shaft is connected with the motor and driven by the motor to rotate so as to drive the roller follower to swing reciprocally. One end of the locking rod is connected with the roller follower, and the other end of the locking rod is the free end. The locking rod is driven by the motor driving shaft to swing reciprocally along with the roller follower, and load rejection is achieved through locking or releasing of the free end and the fixing plate. The load rejection mechanism has the advantages of being compact in structure, high in load capacity, low in failure rate, capable of being operated in full ocean depths and the like.