一种基于UKF和PSO-SVM的HOV混合水下导航定位方法

其他题名: HOV mixed underwater navigation locating method based on UKF and PSO-SVM

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于UKF和PSO-SVM的HOV混合导航定位方法。将HOV海试中获取的HOV的长基线系统位置数据和航迹推算得到的位置数据,利用UKF进行融合得到可靠的HOV位置信息。同时利用融合和航迹推算得到的位置信息,作为PSO-SVM位置估算模型的训练集和测试集对模型进行训练和测试;在长基线系统短暂失效,不能获得HOV数据时,利用航迹推算得到的位置信息和推算时间作为已训练好的PSO-SVM模型的输入,输出实时补偿的HOV的位置信息,从而在长基线系统失效的情况下获得精确的HOV位置信息。本发明能够提高HOV的导航精度,提高导航系统的鲁棒性。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an HOV mixed underwater navigation locating method based on UKF and PSO-SVM.The method includes the steps that HOV long base line system position data obtained in HOV sea trial and position data obtained through track plotting are fused with UKF to obtain reliable HOV position information.The position information obtained through fusion and track plotting is used as a training set and a test set of a PSO-SVM position estimation model for training and testing the model; when a long base line system fails briefly and cannot obtain HOV data, the position information obtained through track plotting and plotting time are used as input of the trained PSO-SVM model, HOV position information for real-time compensation is output, and therefore precise HOV position information can be obtained under the condition of failure of the long base line system.The navigation precision of HOV can be improved, and robustness of a navigation system is improved.