水下光缆穿壁密封结构

其他题名: Wall seal structure is worn to underwater optical cable

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下光缆穿壁密封结构,用于浅海环境通信光缆的快速接驳密封,过渡套的一端与接线盒密封连接,另一端连接有尾盖,穿壁套密封连接于过渡套内,一端内部容置有密封塞、且螺纹连接有密封螺套,另一端由尾盖穿出、且螺纹连接有压紧螺套,压紧螺套内容置有密封塞、且螺纹连接有密封螺套;穿壁套内容置有压紧楔,压紧楔位于压紧螺套与穿壁套一端之间;压紧楔通过压紧螺套的旋入箍紧内层光缆,压紧螺套内的密封塞及穿壁套一端内的密封塞分别通过各自螺纹连接的密封螺套的旋入与内层光缆密封抵接。本实用新型具有快速安装、结构尺寸小的特点,能够满足受限空间的水下光缆接续要求。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a wall seal structure is worn to underwater optical cable for plugging into fast of neritic environment communications optical cable is sealed, the one end and the terminal box sealing connection of transition cover, and the other end is connected with the tail -hood, wears wall cover sealing connection in the transition cover, and the inside holding of one end has sealing plug and threaded connection to have sealed swivel nut, and the other end is worn out by the tail -hood and threaded connection has gland nut, and the holding has sealing plug and threaded connection to have sealed swivel nut in the gland nut, the holding compresses tightly the wedge in wearing the wall cover, compresses tightly the wedge and lies in gland nut and wear between the wall cover one end, compress tightly the screw in of wedge through gland nut and cramp the inlayer optical cable, sealing plug in the gland nut and wear sealing plug in the wall cover one end respectively through the screw in and the sealed butt of inlayer optical cable of threaded connection's sealed swivel nut separately. The utility model has the characteristics of quick installation, structure size are little, can satisfy restricted space's the requirement of cable connection under water.