水下机器人用推进装置

其他题名: Advancing device for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及推进装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用推进装置,通过双向水密连接器将直流电机与水下机器人的主控制系统相连,直流电机经过行星齿轮减速器后直接将力矩与旋转运动传递给螺旋桨,螺旋桨将产生的推力传递给水下机器人,使水下机器人产生相应的运动;舱体内部填充满液压油,通过外接的补偿皮囊使得舱体内外压力平衡,从而提高了整个推进装置的抗压能力;双向水密连接器既保证了液压油不会泄漏到水下机器人的密封舱体内,又避免了水泄漏到水下机器人密封舱或推进装置的舱体内,既可用于干舱式水下机器人,又可用于湿舱式水下机器人。本实用新型具有结构简单紧凑,抗压能力强,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an advancing device, specifically speaking are advancing device for underwater robot, and be continuous with the master control system of underwater robot with direct current motor through two -way watertight connector, and direct current motor is direct behind planetary gear reducer to be transmitted moment for the screw with rotary motion, and the screw transmits the thrust that produces for the underwater robot, and messenger's underwater robot produces corresponding motion, full hydraulic oil is packed by the internal portion in cabin, makes cabin body internal and external pressure balance through external compensation leather bag to whole advancing device's compressive capacity has been improved, it is internal that two -way watertight connector had both guaranteed that hydraulic oil can not leak the pressurized cabin of underwater robot, and it is internal to have avoided water to leak underwater robot pressurized cabin or advancing device's cabin again, both can be used to dry cabin formula underwater robot, can be used to wet cabin formula underwater robot again. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure is compact, and compressive capacity is strong, and is with low costs, and overall dimension is little, and sealing performance is good under water.