水下机器人用滚动膜片式浮力调节装置

其他题名: Rolling diaphragm formula buoyancy regulating device for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及浮力调节装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用滚动膜片式浮力调节装置,固定筒位于耐压舱体的内部,固定筒的一端及耐压缸体的一端均安装在耐压舱体的同一端,耐压缸体的另一端连接有带排水口的缸帽;固定筒的另一端安装有轴承座,滚珠丝杠与轴承座转动连接,动力源通过固定座安装在轴承座上,并与滚珠丝杠相连;活塞杆位于耐压缸体与固定筒的内部,一端与滚珠丝杠上螺纹连接的丝杠螺母相连,另一端连接有活塞,滚动膜片安装在活塞上,边缘压紧在缸帽与耐压缸体之间;直线电位计安装在固定座上,直线电位计的拉杆与安装在活塞杆一端的测位连接件相连。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、工作可靠、高效率、响应快、高精度等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a buoyancy regulating device, specifically speaking are rolling diaphragm formula buoyancy regulating device for underwater robot, and the stationary magazine creel lies in the inside of the withstand voltage cabin body, and the same one end at the withstand voltage cabin body is all installed to the one end of stationary magazine creel and the one end of withstand voltage cylinder body, and the other end of withstand voltage cylinder body is connected with the jar cap of taking the outlet, the bearing frame is installed to the other end of stationary magazine creel, and ball rotates with the bearing frame and is connected, and the power supply passes through the fixing base and installs on the bearing frame to link to each other with ball, the piston rod is located the inside of withstand voltage cylinder body and stationary magazine creel, and one end links to each other with the screw nut that ball went up threaded connection, and the other end is connected with the piston, and the rolling diaphragm is installed on the piston, and the edge compresses tightly between jar cap and withstand voltage cylinder body, the straight line potentiometer is installed on the fixing base, and the pull rod of sharp potentiometer links to each other with the position finding connecting piece of installing in piston rod one end. The utility model has the characteristics of compact structure, reliable operation, high efficiency, response are fast, high accuracy etc.