潜水器用多推进器同步旋转机构

其他题名: Scuba is with synchronous rotary mechanism of many propellers

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种潜水器用多推进器同步旋转机构,机构外壳的上、下部分别与机构盖体及机构底座密封连接,传动轴转动安装在机构外壳上,两端分别连接有推进器轴,每端的推进器轴上均安装有推进器;传动副的主动传动部件安装在机构外壳内,从动传动部件安装在传动轴上,电机及减速器组件的输出端通过传动机构与主动传动部件相连接,通过电机及减速器组件的驱动带动传动轴旋转,进而带动两端的推进器同步旋转,实现潜水器多自由度运动;机构外壳上通过管接头安装油管,油管外接压力补偿装置,可应用在全海深范围内。本实用新型具有应用范围广、功能性强、结构紧凑、精度高、成本低、便于装配及维护等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the underwater robot field, specifically speaking is a scuba is with synchronous rotary mechanism of many propellers, the upper and lower part of mechanism's shell do not with mechanism's lid and the base sealing connection of mechanism, the transmission shaft rotates and installs on mechanism's shell, both ends are connected with the propeller shaft respectively, all install the propeller on the propeller shaft of every end, the vice initiative drive disk assembly of transmission is installed in mechanism's shell, and driven drive disk assembly is installed on the transmission shaft, and the output of motor and reduction gear subassembly is connected with the initiative drive disk assembly through drive mechanism, through the drive drive shaft rotating of motor and reduction gear subassembly, and then the propeller synchronous revolution at drive both ends, realize the motion of scuba multi freedom, through coupling installation oil pipe on mechanism's shell, the external pressure compensation device of oil pipe can use at the dark within range in full sea. The utility model has the advantages of wide, functional strong, the compact structure of range of application, precision high, with low costs, be convenient for assembly and maintenance.