水下机器人用安全抛载装置

Alternative Title: Underwater robot carries device with safe throwing

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及抛载装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用安全抛载装置,通过直流电机经行星齿轮减速器减速后将力矩传递给抛载转轴,驱动转轮与开口轮同时转动;球头托件的球头在转轮与开口轮之间的环槽内滑动,等到开口轮转动到球头位置时,球头托件由于失去环槽的约束,在弹簧片的弹力作用下,球头托件与铅块同时被抛落;水下机器人在抛弃一部分质量后,其自身的重量小于浮力,故水下机器人能安全浮出水面。本实用新型具有结构简单紧凑,模块功能性强,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好,抛载安全可靠,可重复应用,易于安装在水下机器人上等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a throwing and carrying the device, specifically speaking is an underwater robot carries device with safe throwing, gives torque transmission after planetary gear reducer slows down through direct current motor and throws the idling axle, and drive rotor rotates with the opening wheel simultaneously, slide in the annular of bulb between runner and opening wheel of bulb support piece, the opening is taken turns when rotating the bulb position by the time, and bulb support piece is owing to lose the restraint of annular, and under the spring action of spring leaf, the bulb holds in the palm piece and lead while and is thrown, the underwater robot is after abandoning partly quality, and its self weight is less than buoyancy, so the underwater robot can safe emerge. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure is compact, and the module is functional strong, and with low costs, overall dimension is little, and sealing performance is good under water, throws and carries a safe and reliable, can repeated application, easily install under water in the robot.