水下机器人用质心调节装置

其他题名: Barycenter adjusting device for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人用质心调节装置,利用水下机器人的偏心电池组作为本实用新型的质量块,通过俯仰驱动装置的俯仰蜗轮、俯仰蜗杆及齿轮齿条做啮合传动,使偏心电池组在方管轴上滑动,从而实现质心调节装置调节质心在沿其轴线方向运动;通过横倾调节装置的横倾蜗轮与横倾蜗杆做啮合转动,带动方管轴及偏心电池组做旋转运动,由于偏心电池组的质心与方管轴的轴线存在偏心,从而实现了整个质心调节装置质心绕其轴线的回转运动,这样实现了整个水下机器人系统的俯仰与横倾调节功能。本实用新型满足水下机器人结构紧凑,能耗小,工作可靠等需求。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the underwater robot field, specifically speaking is a barycenter adjusting device for underwater robot, utilizes the eccentric group battery conduct of underwater robot the utility model discloses a quality piece, every single move worm wheel, every single move worm and rack and pinion through every single move drive arrangement do the meshing transmission, make eccentric group battery slide on square tube shaft to realize that barycenter adjusting device adjusts the barycenter and is moving along its axis direction, meshing rotation is with the heel worm to heel worm wheel through heel adjusting device, drives square tube shaft and eccentric group battery and is rotary motion, because the barycenter of eccentric group battery is eccentric with square tube shaft's axis existence to realized that whole barycenter adjusting device barycenter winds the rotary motion of its axis, realized whole robot system's under water every single move and heel regulatory function like this. The utility model discloses satisfy robot structure compactness under water, the energy consumption is little, demands such as reliable operation.