深海滑翔机用磁耦合转向装置

其他题名: Deep sea for glider magnetic coupling turn to device

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种深海滑翔机用磁耦合转向装置,转向舱座安装在深海滑翔机上,转向舱盖密封安装在转向舱座上,转向舱盖上安装有舵片支撑架,舵轴转动安装在舵片支撑架上,在转向舱盖的两侧均设有磁性联轴器,一侧的磁性联轴器位于转向舱座内、并与传动机构相连接,另一侧的磁性联轴器位于舵片支撑架内、并与舵轴的一端连接,舵轴的另一端与舵片的下端相连,稳定翼的下端安装在转向舱盖上,上端与舵片的上端转动连接;驱动机构通过传动机构带动传动轴转动,通过磁性联轴器带动舵轴及舵片同步转动,实现所述深海滑翔机的转向。本实用新型具有密封性好、结构紧凑、能耗低、可靠性高、便于装配及维护等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the underwater robot field, specifically speaking is a deep sea for glider magnetic coupling turn to device, it installs on the glider of deep sea to turn to the cabin seat, turn to cabin cover seal installation on turning to the cabin seat, it installs rudder piece support frame on the cabin cover to turn to, the rudder axle rotates and installs on rudder piece support frame, both sides turning to the cabin cover all are equipped with the magnetism shaft coupling, the magnetism shaft coupling of one side is located and turns to the cabin seat, and be connected with drive mechanism, the magnetism shaft coupling of opposite side is located rudder piece support frame, and be connected with the one end of rudder axle, the other end of rudder axle links to each other with the lower extreme of rudder piece, it installs on turning to the cabin cover to stabilize the lower extreme of the wing, the upper end is rotated with the upper end of rudder piece and is connected, actuating mechanism passes through drive mechanism and drives the transmission shaft rotation, through magnetism shaft coupling drive rudder axle and the synchronous rotation of rudder piece, realizes turning to of deep sea glider. The utility model has the advantages of the leakproofness is good, compact structure, energy consumption low, the reliability is high, the assembly and maintaining be convenient for.