一种中空式智能模块化关节

其他题名: Intelligent modular hollow joint

摘要: 本发明属于机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种中空式智能模块化关节。包括电机、制动器、增量式编码器、谐波减速器、绝对编码器、力矩传感器、中空走线管及末端输出轴,其中制动器和增量式编码器设置于电机后端盖上并分别通过传动装置与电机输出轴的后端传动连接,电机输出轴前端与谐波减速器连接,谐波减速器与末端输出轴的一端连接,末端输出轴的另一端与力矩传感器连接,绝对编码器安装于末端输出轴上;电机输出轴和末端输出轴均为中空结构,中空走线管依次穿过末端输出轴、谐波减速器及电机输出轴,中空走线管的一端与电机后端盖连接,另一端与末端输出轴转动连接。本发明按照模块化设计,应用于机器人关节,且各组成部分均具有可替换性。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of robots and particularly relates to an intelligent modular hollow joint. The intelligent modular hollow joint comprises a motor, a brake, an incremental encoder, a harmonic reducer, an absolute encoder, a torque sensor, a hollow wiring tube and a tail-end output shaft. The brake and the incremental encoder are arranged on a rear end cover of the motor and in transmission connection with the rear end of a motor output shaft through a transmission device, the front end of the motor output shaft is connected with the harmonic reducer which is connected with one end of the tail-end output shaft, the outer end of the tail-end output shaft is connected with the torque sensor, and the absolute encoder is mounted on the tail-end output shaft. The motor output shaft and the tail-end output shaft are both in hollow structures, the hollow wiring tube sequentially penetrates through the tail-end output shaft, the harmonic reducer and the motor output shaft, and one end of the hollow wiring tube is connected with the rear end cover of the motor while the other end of the hollow wiring tube is rotatably connected with the tail-end output shaft. The intelligent modular hollow joint in modular design is applicable to robot joints, and all parts of the intelligent modular hollow joint are replaceable to make it convenient for modification.